2018 Tournament Results

Saturday, August 4, Round 1 at Helfrich Hills Golf Course
Sunday, August 5, Round 2 at Fendrich Golf Course
Saturday, August 11, Round 3 at Rolling Hills Country Club
Sunday, August 12, Round 4 at Evansville Country Club

2018 EVANSVILLE COURIER & PRESS
MEN’S CITY GOLF TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Leaderboard

FirstLastRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 472 Hole Total
StewieHobgood71666873278
AdamBratton69667768280
MatthewLadd68717075284
IsaacRohleder69697274284
SpencerWagner74667272284
ClintonKeown70647477285
MarkWehner69707374286
BrennanPhillips71706980290
ChaseEmge72687279291
MitchellJohnson72687181292
MartySummers73677478292
AlexManion72727673293
MattMonroe72677381293
PhillipRiggs73707476293
EricBrinker73637682294
ChipTiemann73707675294
TroyWagner72667779294
AustinCarmack74697775295
TrevorGrant74707972295
LandonStone78667774295
BoHargett74727575296
NoahReese71717481297
CalebWassmer72707877297
KyleBrinker76707973298
LoganOsborne71747578298
DylanKrohn72688277299
DrewMathews76707581302
KeithKirkland76687684304
JustinWilliams76677586304
DanielPreske75678182305
KellenHigginson74728080306
MattRedd75717685307
BrandonLong71738283309
BrandonMoore75698483311
TimWeiss72737987311
DylanBrinker72698489314
ToddWiley76708686318
TrestonShort74718787319
BoBrien7272WDWDWD
DougDelong7669WDWDWD
NathanHoss767082WDWD

Top 100 – Exempt from Qualifying in 2019

FirstLastRound 1Round 236-Hole Total
RyanRobison7572147
DustinTrout7869147
LarryWilliams7374147
DeanBrinker7968147
TroySchreiber7473147
TonyToopes7671147
StevenRuckman7671147
AlexanderPhillips7671147
LandonSmith7473147
CurtisCentracchio7473147
GeorgeNord7473147
GrantSaylor7374147
KyleSeitz7671147
CraigNiemeier7672148
TerryCardin7375148
PaulKohlman7375148
DaveTurpin7672148
TrevorWagner7771148
DrewShockley7573148
DrewLappe7573148
GarrettHoss7672148
ShawnIsaacs7870148
NickHerrenbruck7474148
NickVirden7772149
EliReeves7871149
AndyEble7376149
LucasRay7475149
JasonMueller7871149
MichaelMcAtee7475149
ScottSchreiber7872150
JasonHolsinger7674150
RobertPrevo7971150
ConorO’Brien7575150
RyanSchulz7773150
AustinBratton7476150
AustinVanBritson7872150
LukeBrougham7674150
CalebVanover7675151
JakeSchiff7972151
JustinDrake7675151
AlexSchoettlin8071151
TomDoyle7774151
BrittReddington7576151
CharlieAdams7675151
GlenFehr7774151
TomDrake7873151
BrianSchmidt7973152
LoganWinchester7676152
MasonStoll7775152
MichaelWalsh7775152
EricBriggs7973152
BrentGlisson7577152
YaomingGong7577152
AddisonBurk8271153
RobertHodges8073153
NicholasMcCulloch7974153
CraigMaier8073153
AlexOliver8074154
OwenPrice7876154
MarkWallace7579154
ShaneMurphy7777154
DustinHarris7777154
HaroldSchriefer7777154

Must Qualify in 2019

FirstLastRound 1Round 236-Hole Total
BlakeMerrill7877155
JamesHevron8273155
GregGlisson8174155
CharlesCompton8075155
WalkerBeck7877155
CoryKohlmeyer7679155
TimothyCrowe8075155
MatthewGodsey8075155
CarterCreedon8570155
ChaseClaymier8472156
MarkPhillips8175156
AaronWhite8374157
GarrettHartig8374157
ScottHastings7978157
JeffRalston8474158
WadeWorthington8672158
JayRitter8277159
BrentBeaman8079159
JasonPharr8178159
DanielWoods7782159
NicWinters7386159
PaxtonSchwomeyer8080160
ScottAlpers8180161
SethBell8279161
NolanBallard7983162
BrianWells8577162
KylePowell8082162
PatrickCraig8775162
JoshFehn8478162
RyanAnoskey8281163
BlakeOeth8578163
DaleWright8677163
DonNeel8480164
RhettSchreiber8678164
LandonWagner8481165
DavidKiely8382165
DanielHernly8978167
BrycenMoore8582167
RobertKent8979168
JasonBonesteel8881169
NickMichel9378171
DrewWiniger9088178
PeytonBlackardDQ
StevePritchett81WD
TomBurdon82WD
RobPhillipsWD